跳到网站内容

We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of visitors to our website. This website privacy policy (“隐私政策”) will tell you what information we collect, how it is used and your options as you interact with our website. By using this website, you agree to this policy. Please read the following carefully before using the website.

“Protected health information” as defined under the Health Insurance Portability & Accountability Act and related regulations (collectively referred to as “HIPAA”), including information you provide to us while being treated as a patient or within the patient portal, is separate and subject to our Notice of Privacy Practices.

你的同意

通过使用我们的网站, 你同意收集, use and sharing of information as described in this 隐私政策. 通过向我们提供电子邮件地址, you agree that we may use your 电子邮件地址 to communicate with you about our services and select messages from our partners or affiliates.

(NOTE: Opt-out options are discussed in the section entitled “Cookies, Tracking and Internet-based Advertising”.)

我们收集的信息

You may use our website without providing any personal information. When you reply to any of our communications with a request, we may need to collect additional information. 例如, you may be asked to provide personal information, 比如名字, 电子邮件地址, and demographic information if you choose to complete an online form or provide feedback.

If you submit any personal information relating to other people, you represent that you have the authority to do so and permit us to use the information in accordance with this 隐私政策. 通过提交个人信息, 你同意我们传播的权利, 监控, 检索, store and use your information in connection with the operation of the website.

Patients can opt to create a patient portal account. This is a secure portal available for patients to manage their health. Features include reviewing test results, 总经理任命, 给你的医生发短信, renewing your prescriptions and paying your bills. Before creating an account, please review any Terms and Conditions available on the patient portal.

数据安全

We are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you provide to us via this website so that we can make sure it remains as secure as possible. Accordingly, we use reasonable efforts to prevent unauthorized access. We use a secure firewall and a security infrastructure that protects the integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to us via this website.
 
Although we work hard to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us through online applications, 这样做的风险自负. Depending on the nature of the inquiry, your communication could be discarded or archived. If you wish, you can contact us instead by telephone at the numbers provided throughout our Websites.

Cookies, Tracking and Internet-based Advertising

This website works with companies that offer third-party products or services (“Service Providers”). 其中包括Facebook, 谷歌, and other Service Providers who help us track and analyze visitor activity on the website, measure the effectiveness of our advertising efforts, and support the optimization of our digital marketing campaigns. 
 
The website uses “cookies,” tracking pixels and related technologies. These can be set by us or by our Service Providers. 
 
Cookies are small data files that online services can store on, 然后从, a user’s computer or mobile device through the user’s web browser. The information is stored and retrievable either for the duration of a website visit (known as “session cookies”), or until some later point in time set by the website setting the cookie (known as “persistent cookies”). 
 
Examples of information we and our Service Providers collect include how often someone visits this website and what they do while on the website. We and our Service Providers use this information in the aggregate to understand how our visitors as a group use different resources and to help us improve our website. We and our Service Providers also collect information about the activity of individual website users. This information may be used to direct related advertisements and/or informational content to website users when they visit other websites.

Most internet browsers accept cookies by default, but you can modify your browser preferences to block or restrict cookies if you do not want your web browsing activity tracked. There are a variety of tools publicly available to manage cookies and similar technologies that collect information related to your use of the website. 从(1)中了解更多信息 联邦贸易委员会 或(ii) Digital Advertising Alliance opt-out page, which allows users to opt out from receiving interest-based advertising. 

We are not responsible for the effectiveness or compliance of third party opt-out mechanisms or programs. Please note that if you delete your cookies or upgrade your browser after having opted out, 你需要再次选择退出. Further, if you use multiple browsers or devices you will need to opt out on each browser or device. You can access the information on this website without enabling cookies in your browser but disabling cookies may result in a diminished ability to take advantage of the services and related informational content on the website. 

我们计算跳出率等参数, 页面浏览量, sessions and the like to understand how our website/app is used. We may also create visitors’ profiles based on browsing history to analyze visitor behavior, show personalized content and run online campaigns. 
  
Our Service Providers may acquire additional information about your activity on our website, 包括你访问的网页, 访问时间, 访问持续时间, how you arrived at our website and your IP address. An IP address is a number that identifies a device connected to the Internet. For most devices, the IP address changes on at least a weekly basis. Our Service Providers may also acquire device identifiers and specific information about the browser you use. 在某些情况下, this information may be unique to you.

我们如何使用这些信息

We use the information you provide to fulfill online requests, process credit card information and respond to customer service inquiries, 或者法律规定的其他方式. 
 
我们可能会将您的信息用于:

  • 帮助我们改进我们提供的服务
  • Personalize your experience and inform you about the treatments/services in which you have indicated an interest
  • Tailor digital advertisements on third-party websites based on your interactions on our website
  • Improve our website offerings and send you information and updates
  • Respond to your questions and requests and improve customer service
  • Administer a promotion, survey or other site feature
  • Communicate changes to our 隐私政策

在某些情况下, third parties contracted by us may have access to your information to perform a specific task, 例如, 给你发电子通讯.

Third-Party Vendors/ Content Providers

We share information with third parties, including as required by law or in order to provide the services requested. We engage reputable third-party vendors to help us manage this website, 提供内容和信息, and interact better with our patients and visitors.

Transfer in the Event of Sale or Change of Control

If the ownership of our business changes or we need to transfer assets relating to this website to a third party, we may transfer your personal information to the new owner. Your information would remain subject to the promises made in the applicable Website 隐私政策 unless you specify otherwise.

在线调查

Occasionally we may request feedback on this website to better understand how we can improve what information we present and how we present it. These surveys do not ask questions that could personally identify you. We may ask for contact information to follow-up, but you can decline to provide that information. Information that you provide in a survey may be shared with employees or third parties to aggregate the data.

电子邮件信息

Please do not provide personal information via email to us unless it is through a secure channel (these will be marked, 作为安全的网上表格, 例如). 记住,电子邮件信息, 除非在传输过程中加密, 可以被其他互联网用户看到吗. If you have personal information to communicate, please use the appropriate secure online form or contact the necessary party using traditional means such as phone or mail.

If you receive an email that looks like it is from us and asks for your personal information, 不要回应. This may be a scam or “Phishing” email intended to steal your information. 我们永远不会要求您的密码, 用户名, credit card information or other personal information through email.

连结至外部网站

This online 隐私政策 applies only to this website. This website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that this 隐私政策 does not apply to those websites. We encourage you to read the 隐私政策 on any other websites before providing them with personal information. 
 
Certain interactive patient applications may be linked to this website as a convenience for you. If you choose to utilize a specific patient application, please be sure to read the privacy policy associated with that application.

本政策之变更

We have the right to change or update this Website 隐私政策 from time to time without notice, so please review it periodically to keep informed of any changes. If you have questions about this 隐私政策 or concerns about how we collect, use or protect your personal information, 请按以下方式澳博官方网站app.

澳博官方网站app

If you have questions about this 隐私政策 or concerns about how we collect, use or protect your personal information, please contact us at the telephone numbers provided on our Websites.

最后修订2023年6月13日

我们使用cookie使我们的网站正常工作. We also use cookies and other tracking technology to measure our site’s performance, personalize content and provide social media features, including through advertising and analytics partners (such as Meta/Facebook and 谷歌). 通过使用我们的网站, you agree that information about your use of the site may be sent to and/or collected by these third parties, 并进一步同意我们的网站 隐私政策.